Alumnus



NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 9 th Batch (2019-20)

Sl.No NAME STATE
1. Aman Kumar Dora Odisha
2. Arup Chakraborty West Bengal
3. Ankush Singh Madhya Pradesh
4. Harsh Malik Haryana
5. Irungbam Yaiphaba Meetei Manipur
6. Karen Bez Baruah Assam
7. Lhadup Chewang Lepcha Sikkim
8. Madhavi Sharma Delhi
9. Moin Khan Uttar Pradesh
10. Nirmali Sarma Assam
11. Raman Natta Tripura
12. Raghvendra Pati Tripathi Uttar Pradesh
13. Rama Sharma Uttar Pradesh
14. Rishi Raj Singh Bihar
15. Sanjay Sreenivas  Kerala
16. Snigdhakshi Bhattacharyjee Tripura
17. Sunny Ranjan Singh Jharkhand
18. Tanvi Goel Delhi
19. Tikendra Jeet Das Assam
20. Yamini Sharma Rajasthan

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 8 th Batch (2018-19)

Sl.No NAME STATE
1. Ashish Panday Sikkim
2. Debomita Sur West Bengal
3. Nilesh Rai West Bengal
4. Sukanya Dutta Gupta West Bengal
5. Siddhartha Barman West Bengal
6. Hritu Rekha Nath Tripura
7. Bryan Dunlee Wahlang Meghalaya
8. Murchana Phukan Assam
9. Jyotimoy Sarmah Assam
10. Sima Das Assam
11. Susmita Saikia Assam
12. Chimpy Deka Assam
13. Hemanta Phukan Assam
14. Sani Dengjee Siongju Arunachal Pradesh
15. Julie Choudhury    Manipur
16. Abinash Sarmah Assam
17. Pragya Talukdar Assam
18. Luna Handique Assam
19. Deepak Sharma West Bengal
20. Dipjyoti Mali Assam

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 7 th Batch (2017-18)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 Aheibam Chiranjit Singh Manipur
2 Apsara Khan  Assam
3 Ankit Kumar Mishra  Assam
4 Biru Tamang  Sikkim
5 Barsha Basu Thakur  West Bengal
6 Babul Bhuyan  West Bengal
7 Chitish Chettri  Sikkim
8 Dipankar Mandal  West Bengal
9 Kuldip Kr. Sahariah  Assam
10 Kishore Bharadwaj Boruah  Assam
11 Lakden Lepcha  Sikkim
12 Prayash Phukan  Assam
13 Prasanta Sutradhar  West Bengal
14 Swagata Bharali  Assam
15 Shantanu Chowlik  Assam
16 Thangjam Jatishor Singh Manipur
17 Tushar Nirala  Assam
18 Yengkhom Boycha Singh  Manipur
19 Jayanta Das  Tripura

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 6 th Batch (2016-17)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 Riya Bhujel West Bengal
2 Mr. Ashwin Kanan  West Bengal
3 Pratibha Kanoo  West Bengal
4 Subhratanu Mandal  West Bengal
5 Divya Rai Sikkim
6 Bhaskarjyoti Nath  Assam
7 Bani Saikia  Assam
8 Atanu Mahanta  Assam
9 Mintu Bora  Assam
10 Sonia Bharadwaz  Assam
11 Kamal Lochan Deka Assam
12 Rima Boro Assam
13 Kendy Zirdo Arunachal Pradesh
14 Sankar Baidya Assam
15 Wahengbam Sonia Devi  Manipur
16 Romario Thoudam Manipur
17 Jahnabi Borah Assam
18 Kaushik Nath Assam

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 5 th Batch (2015-16)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 Balsrame A Sangma Meghalaya
2 Neelakhi Gohain Assam
3 Prathana Chettri West Bengal
4 Shradha Chettri Sikkim
5 Divya Rai Sikkim
6 Benudhar Patowary Assam
7 Kukil Goswami Assam
8 Barnali Bardoloi Assam
9 indira Devi Lama Assam
10 Vupen Gurung Sikkim
11 Pari Sarania Assam
12 Leimapokam Chanu Henbishana  Manipur
13 Khundrakpam Sanatonbi Chanu Manipur
14 Rupai Saha West Bengal
15 Sayam Chakraborty  West Bengal
16 Anirban Roy West Bengal
17 Manoj Sharma Assam
18 Anjal Borah Assam
19 Bidyut Kumar NAth Assam

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 4 th Batch (2014-15)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 Jeet Baruah Assam
2 Ritu Raj Sharma  Assam 
3 Bhuwan Sharma  Sikkim
4 Deep Jyoti Kalita  Assam
5 Dorjee Wangdi Arunachal Pradesh
6 Neelam Thapa Arunachal Pradesh
7 Geeta Chettri Sikkim
8 Purnima Singh  West Bengal
9 Kago Mado Arunachal Pradesh
10 Thokchom Roshni Devi Manipur
11 Meinsam Bhagirath Singh Manipur
12 Ripam Bhardwaj Assam
13 Swapan Das Assam
14 Sanmitra Bhaumik  West Bengal
15 Sumit Kr. Thakur Bihar
16 Munmun Kumari Bihar
17 Dipshika Rai Sikkim
18 Nigthoujan Shandiyarani Devi Manipur
19 Nishan Singh Jharkhand
20 Bidhan Chandra Halder West Bengal
21 Chunmun Kumar Bihar
22 Kilangtemsu Nagaland

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 3 rd Batch (2013-14)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 Birbal Subba Sikkim
2 Buddhiman Rai  Sikkim  
3 Goge Bam Arunachal Pradesh
4 Manoj Kr. Sharma Arunachal Pradesh
5 Satyam Gurung Sikkim
6 Nirutpal Mohan Assam
7 Suman Rai Sikkim
8 Tika Maya Sharma Sikkim
9 Vijay Kumar Delhi
10 Satish Kumar Bihar
11 Ashutosh Pandey  Allahbad
12 Ashish Kr. Pathak Jharkhand
13 Navpreet Singh Punjab
14 Sushil Kant Mishra  M.P
15 Fakira Swami Mumbai
16 Dibeyendu Das West Bengal
17 Ishwar Dahal Sikkim
18 Srijyoti Prasad Rabha Assam
19 Shweta Srisatav Allahbad

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 2 nd Batch (2012-13)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 Jeewan Limboo Sikkim
2 Chandrika Chettri Sikkim
3 Pustika Rai Sikkim
4 Anil Chettri Sikkim
5 Khemchand Verma Rajesthan
6 Bapi Bhattacharjee Arunachal Pradesh
7 Bhakta Pd. Sharma Sikkim
8 Sailendra Sagar Jharkhand
9 Debina Rakshit Assam
10 Harjeet Singh  Punjab
11 Virendra Singh Delhi
12 Md. Abdul Imran Khan  Jharkhand
13 Milan Dhungel  Sikkim
14 Namrata Chettri  Sikkim
15 Roman Rai  Sikkim
16 Shashi Kant Sharma  Jharkhand
17 Sumant Singh  Jharkhand

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 1 st Batch (2011-12)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 Abhishes Sapkota Sikkim
2 Anil Kr. Manger  Sikkim  
3 Bikram Lepcha  Sikkim
4 Prem Kr.Pradhan  Sikkim
5 Ranjana Manger  Sikkim
6 Uttam Gurung Sikkim
7 Tashi Lepcha  Sikkim
8 Lapchen Lepcha  Sikkim
9 Pabitra Kumari Gautam  Sikkim
10 Prakash Thapa West Bengal
11 Hasta Kr. Chettri  Sikkim
12 Kamal Pd. Sharma  Sikkim
13 Rebika Hingmang Sikkim
14 Hemant Sharma  Sikkim
15 Rupesh Lama  West Bengal
16 Tila Rupa Sapkota  Sikkim
17 Shusma Chettri West Bengal
18 Hema Devi Adhikari Sikkim
19 Nitlesh Chettri West Bengal