Alumnus



NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 6 th Batch (2016-17)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 Ms. Riya Bhujel KALIMPONG
2 Mr. Ashwin Kanan  DARJEELING
3 Ms. Pratibha Kanoo  SILIGURI
4 Mr. Subhratanu Mandal  SILIGURI
5 DIVYA RAI  ASSAM
6 Mr. Bhaskarjyoti Nath  ASSAM
7 Ms. Bani Saikia  ASSAM
8 Mr. Atanu Mahanta  ASSAM
9 Mr. Mintu Bora  ASSAM
10 Ms. Sonia Bharadwaz  ASSAM
11 Mr. Kamal Lochan Deka  ASSAM
12 Ms. Rima Boro  ASSAM
13 Ms. Kendy Zirdo  ARUNACHAL PRADESH
14 Mr. Sankar Baidya  ASSAM
15 Ms. Wahengbam Sonia Devi  MANIPUR
16 Mr. Romario Thoudam MANIPUR
17 Ms. Jahnabi Borah  ASSAM
18 Mr. Kaushik Nath  ASSAM

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 5 th Batch (2015-16)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 BALSRAME A SANGMA MEGHALAYA
2 NEELAKHI GOHAIN  ASSAM
3 PRATHANA CHETTRI  DARJEELING
4 SHRADHA CHETTRI  SIKKIM
5 DIVYA RAI  SIKKIM
6 BENUDHAR PATOWARY  ASSAM
7 KUKIL GOSWAMI  ASSAM
8 BARNALI BARDOLOI  ASSAM
9 INDIRA DEVI LAMA  ASSAM
10 VUPEN GURUNG  SIKKIM
11 PARI SARANIA  ASSAM
12 LEIMAPOKAM CHANU HENBISHANA  MANIPUR
13 KHUNDRAKPAM SANATONBI CHANU  MANIPUR
14 RUPAI SAHA  SILIGURI
15 SAYAN CHAKRABORTY  SILIGURI
16 ANIRBAN ROY SILIGURI
17 MANOJ SHARMA  ASSAM
18 ANJAL BORAH  ASSAM
19 BIDYUT KUMAR NATH ASSAM

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 4 th Batch (2014-15)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 JEET BARUAH ASSAM
2 RITU RAJ SHARMA  ASSAM 
3 BHUWAN SHARMA  SIKKIM
4 DEEP JYOTI KALITA  ASSAM
5 DORJEE WANGDI  ARUNACHAL PRADESH
6 NEELAM THAPA  ARUNACHAL PRADESH
7 GEETA CHETTRI  SIKKIM
8 PURNIMA SINGH  KOLKATA
9 KAGO MADO  ARUNACHAL PRADESH
10 THOKCHOM ROSHNI DEVI  MANIPUR
11 MEINSAM BHAGIRATH SINGH  MANIPUR
12 RIPAM BHARDWAJ  ASSAM
13 SWAPAN DAS  ASSAM
14 SANMITRA BHAUMIK  KOLKATA(W.B)
15 SUMIT KR.THAKUR  BIHAR
16 MUNMUN KUMARI  BIHAR
17 DIPSHIKA RAI  SIKKIM
18 NINGTHOUJAM SHANDIYARANI DEVI  MANIPUR
19 NISHAN SINGH JHARKAND
20 BIDHAN CHANDRA HALDER WEST BENGAL
21 CHUNMUN KUMAR BIHAR

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 3 rd Batch (2013-14)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 BIRBAL SUBBA SIKKIM
2 BUDDHIMAN RAI  SIKKIM  
3 GOGE BAM  ARUNACHAL PRADESH
4 MANOJ KR.SHARMA  ARUNACHAL PRADESH
5 SATYAM GURUNG  SIKKIM  
6 NIRUTPAL MOHAN  ASSAM
7 SUMAN RAI  SIKKIM
8 TIKA MAYA SHARMA  SIKKIM
9 VIJAY KUMAR  DELHI
10 SATISH KUMAR BIHAR
11 ASHUTOSH PANDEY  ALLAHBAD
12 ASHISH KR.PATHAK  JHARKHAND
13 NAVPREET SINGH  PUNJAB
14 SUSHIL KANT MISHRA  M.P
15 FAKIRA SWAMI MUMBAI
16 DIBEYENDU DAS KOLKATA
17 ISHWAR DAHAL SIKKIM
18 SRIJYOTI PRASAD RABHA  ASSAM
19 SHWETA SRISATAV ALLAHBAD

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 2 nd Batch (2012-13)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 JEEWAN LIMBOO SIKKIM
2 CHANDRIKA CHETTRI  SIKKIM  
3 PUSTIKA RAI  SIKKIM
4 ANIL CHETTRI  SIKKIM
5 KHEMCHAND VERMA  RAJASTHAN
6 BAPI BHATTACHARJEE  ARUNACHAL PRADESH
7 BHAKTI PD. SHARMA  SIKKIM
8 SAILENDRA SAGAR  JHARKHAND
9 DEBINA RAKSHIT  ASSAM
10 HARJEET SINGH  PUNJAB
11 VIRENDRA SINGH  DELHI
12 MD.ABDUL IMRAN KHAN  JHARKHAND
13 MILAN DHUNGEL  SIKKIM
14 NAMRATA CHETTRI  SIKKIM
15 ROMAN RAI  SIKKIM
16 SHASHI KANT SHARMA  JHARKHAND
17 SUMANT SINGH  JHARKHAND

NSD, Sikkim Theatre Training Centre 1 st Batch (2011-12)

Sl No NAME STATE
1 ABHISHES SAPKOTA SIKKIM
2 ANIL KR. MANGER  SIKKIM  
3 BIKRAM LEPCHA  SIKKIM
4 PREM KR.PRADHAN  SIKKIM
5 RANJANA MANGER  SIKKIM
6 UTTAM GURUNG SIKKIM
7 TASHI LEPCHA  SIKKIM
8 LAPCHEN LEPCHA  SIKKIM
9 PABITRA KUMARI GAUTAM  SIKKIM
10 PRAKASH THAPA WEST BENGAL
11 HASTA KR. CHETTRI  SIKKIM
12 KAMAL PD.SHARMA  SIKKIM
13 REBIKA HINGMANG  SIKKIM
14 HEMANT SHARMA  SIKKIM
15 RUPESH LAMA  WEST BENGAL
16 TILA RUPA SAPKOTA  SIKKIM
17 SHUSMA CHETTRI  WEST BENGAL
18 HEMA DEVI ADHIKARI  SIKKIM
19 NITLESH CHETTRI WEST BENGAL